Website privacy statement

The website is offered by Aiforsite Oy (“Aiforsite”). The expressions “we”, “us”, “ours” etc. used in the privacy statement refer to Aiforsite. The expressions “you”, “your” etc. refer to you as the user of the website regardless of whether you have registered or not. Read the privacy statement of this website carefully and do not use the website if you do not accept all the policies described in it. Also, do not use this website if you are under 14 years of age. We know that your personal data is important to you and it is also important to us. That is why we process personal data carefully and sensibly. This website privacy statement describes the collection, processing and use of your personal data when you visit or register on our website.

Contents

  • What is personal data?
  • Who responsible for processing your personal data correctly?
  • What do we do with your personal data?
  • What personal data do we collect, process and use?
  • Does the website use cookies or other similar technology?
  • For what reason and with whom do we share personal data?
  • Is personal data transferred abroad?
  • What else do we do to protect your personal data?
  • How long do we store the personal data?
  • What other choices can I make regarding data protection?
  • Why do we e-mail you?
  • Links to other websites
  • How do we inform about changes made to the website privacy statement?
  • Contact us

What is personal data?

The term “personal data” used in this statement refers to any data related to you as a user of our website regardless of whether you have given us the data, it has been gathered from you or has it been obtained by other means.

Who responsible for processing your personal data correctly?

As the website provider, Aiforsite is the responsible data processor of your personal data which we store, collect, process and which is connected to your use of the website or is obtained by other means.

What do we do with your personal data?

We collect, process and use your personal data only for the following purposes:

  • To manage, use, maintain and develop the website
  • To enable the ordering of products and services through the website and to process the orders
  • To offer you a more individual user experience on our website
  • To assess whether certain kinds of offers, products and services are suitable for you
  • To develop the website, our marketing, products and service and to make them more individual
  • For data analysis and customer research including general market researches and the mapping of customer needs and opinions in certain matters, to increase sales and website traffic and for assessing the efficiency of advertising in an anonymous way (e.g. by merging data) or individually (in the scope allowed by law)
  • To answer your questions and requests
  • To offer information about products and services you may be interested in through different marketing channels e.g. by mail, e-mail, fax, newsletter, text or multimedia message, on social media, through online advertising and search engine advertising also including sending promotional material to you about specific Aiforsite products and services (direct marketing).
  • To inform you about other matters (e.g. sending reminders, technical notifications, updates, security notifications, support and maintenance messages and service bulletins)
  • To manage actions and events connected with prizes, researches, draws, competitions and other sales promotions
  • To conform to legal demands, stop the illegal use of the website, resolve arguments and fulfil contracts
  • Other purposes to which you have agreed to and which are legal. We will ask for your consent as required by law before collecting, processing and using your personal data for the abovementioned purposes. If we want to use your personal data for some new or other purpose, we will notify you and only use your information for such a purpose if required or allowed to do so by law or if you have consented to it. Only a limited number of Aiforsite employees have access to your personal data for the abovementioned purposes.

What personal data do we collect, process and use?

The personal data we collect, process and use in connection with the use of the website does not only consist of data we actively gather during your use of the website but also of the data you voluntarily give us in several other connections (e.g. when sending e-mails to our customer service, when filling out a web form etc.). That is why we cannot comprehensively list all the personal data we might collect, process or use. Usually this personal data consists of e.g.:

  • Name and address
  • Contact information (phone number, e-mail address etc.)
  • Name, address, department, contact information and other information about the company you might represent as well as your job in said company
  • Username and password
  • User profile information
  • User preferences (e.g. language settings)
  • IP address, operating system, browser type, version and settings, name of internet connection service provider and other information pertaining to hardware and connection, which is needed for defining the hardware type, connecting to the website, enabling information exchange between you and the device and to ensure the appropriate operation of the website
  • URL and IP addresses of the website from which you came or from which you were directed to our website, including date and time
  • Subpages and links you open on our website, including date and time
  • Comprehensive information from the website and any URLs used through it, including date and time
  • Requests for quotations and made orders
  • Keywords used
  • Services and products viewed and searched for on the website
  • Data gathered by cookies or other similar technology (defined in the following point)
  • Given consents, authorisations etc.
  • Answers to questionnaires, reviews, evaluations and other given feedback
  • Content of communications made through the website, including data relating to website social media publications or data otherwise shared with Aiforsite or other users e.g. in chat messages and message copies
  • All other data you have given on the website or uploaded to it (e.g. information on online forms).

Does the website use cookies or other similar technology?

“Cookies” are small amounts of information which the website transfers to your hard drive as extremely small text files. Cookies are used for storing information. Cookies can make using the website easier by storing your website preferences. Cookies themselves do not recognise users although they recognise the user’s computer. We and third-party service providers may also use pixel tags (web beacons, web bugs and clear GIFs) on our website and in our e-mails. A pixel tag is an almost invisible graphic picture the size of a pixel on a website or in an e-mail.

After registration you may be asked, for example, to log in to the service every time you return to our website. When choosing the automatic log in option, the cookies recognise the computer you are using, and you can log in automatically. There is no need to remember your username or password. We and third-party service providers collect, for example, the following data using cookies, pixel tags and similar technologies: actions you take regarding our website or adverts; products you add to the shopping cart and information regarding buying or rejecting them; confirmation of opening the e-mail you have received from us, including time of opening and information regarding the message’s links you open; websites you visited after leaving our website. We may collect your personal data directly through our social media pages e.g. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and others. The supporting website of our social media pages may also collect information. Our privacy statement does not apply to the privacy and security policies of the social media pages used by Aiforsite.

Aiforsite uses the following cookie types and technologies in connection to the website:

  • Google Analytics (permanent cookie, which stays in the browser after it is closed): This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyse how users use the website. The data collected by the cookies about your use of the website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Before transfer the data is anonymised by removing the last octet of your IP address. Google processes this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other website activity and internet related services. Google does not link your IP address to other information stored by Google. You can prohibit the use of cookies through the settings in your browser. We nevertheless point out that in the event of you doing this, certain functionality on the website may not be available to you. In addition, you can prohibit the collection of data (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin found at the following location: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    Additional information about cookies and their operating principles can be found on the page “All about Cookies”.

For what reason and with whom do we share personal data?

We may share your personal data for the abovementioned purposes with third parties. We do not sell, exchange, rent, disclose or otherwise share your personal data in other ways than described in the following or in a way you agree to separately (e.g. if you give your consent to the transfer of other kinds of data by using certain services). We may collect customer data pertaining to the use of the website which helps us develop our website. We may, for example, process collected information in order to determine the parts of our website most used by customers. We carefully follow the applicable laws in sharing personal data. Parties who may receive your personal data are:

  • Third-party service providers: We may use third-party service providers (companies or persons from whom we purchase services) to perform certain tasks for us according to our instructions. These are, for example, database administration, maintaining services, web analysis, answering e-mails etc., delivering orders, mailing and e-mailing, removal of repetitive unnecessary information from customer databases, data analysis, assistance in sales and marketing, handling credit card payments and customer service. Third-party service providers may be, for example, information technology companies, credit card payment processors, credit classification companies, companies providing legal services or financial advice or other consultants. A third-party service provider will only have access to personal data needed to perform certain tasks and the data is only used for these tasks. We ensure that third-party service providers understand and follow these obligations. In addition, we ensure that all third-party service providers process your personal data with the care required by applicable data protection laws at the least and follow appropriate technical and organisational safety measures.
    Other website users: If you publish on our website, we may disclose your personal data to other website users only when the feature used by you requires us to do so.
  • Courts of law, enforcement authorities and regulatory authorities: We may disclose your personal data if we believe it to be necessary for following the law, to protect the rights and security of our website users other users or third parties (e.g. to prevent fraud). This may also be applied without limitations when we must disclose personal data because of legislature or at the order of a court of law, enforcement authority or regulatory authority. We carefully determine the authorised disclosure of personal data in these situations and we especially consider the effects the disclosure of personal data will have on the individual in question. If we decide to disclose personal data in these situations, we also consider using such means which limit the disclosure, for example modifying the disclosed information.
  • Buyers: We may sell our website and our business either completely or partially when continually developing our business. In deals such as this, user data is usually included in the sellable assets of the business. However, the policies of the privacy statement are applied to the data unless you have agreed otherwise.

Is personal data transferred abroad?

The receivers of your personal data may be in any other country. The data protection laws of other countries may not protect your personal data as well as the corresponding laws of your home country. For example, if you live in an EU or ETA country or Switzerland, the recipient of the data may not be a safe country operating under the European Data Protection Directive (95/46/EY) or the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act. In these cases, Aiforsite will however take care of the adequate protection of your data by, for example, ensuring that the recipient follows the Safe Harbour principles (data recipient in USA) or by requiring that the recipient commits to following the so-called EU model contractual clauses, which are standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission for the sufficient safeguarding of personal data in international data transfers.

What else do we do to protect your personal data?

Aiforsite understands the importance of information security and wants the browsing of our website to be as safe as possible. We follow appropriate protective measures online or otherwise to protect your personal data, including technical and organisational means, which prevent the unauthorised or inappropriate use of data, modification of data, unauthorised or random destruction of data and accidental data erasure. However, we ask you to understand that while we strive to protect your personal data from possible risks and dangers, we cannot guarantee absolute safety in online activities. This is why we ask you to do your part in furthering data security by not disclosing any particularly sensitive or excessive information on our website. In addition, you can help us protect your personal data by signing out from the service after you have stopped using the password protected section of the site.

How long do we store the personal data?

We do not store your personal data for any longer than the legal use, applicable policies pertaining to data storage or applicable law requires or allows. The texts of our online customer service conversations are usually kept for up to 30 days.

What other choices can I make regarding data protection?

You may make several choices regarding the collection, processing, use and purposes of use of your data. These are, for example:

  • You may use our website and its functions and features anonymously or using a screen name unless it is absolutely necessary to identify you (e.g. when making purchases).
  • You may completely decline the disclosure of certain personal data, particularly when we ask for your consent for gathering information.
  • You may, at any point, change or revoke all given consents pertaining to data protection and end the subscription of the newsletter and other subscription.
  • You may, at any point, prohibit the use of your personal data for marketing purposes.
  • When registering, you may choose what personal data you wish to share with us. You may remove, add or update data in your profile by choosing “Edit profile”. If you decide to do so, we will keep a copy of your old data and may still use it for legal purposes in the corresponding scope.

Why do we e-mail you?

We may e-mail you e.g. in the following situations: You have subscribed to the newsletter or have subscribed to other marketing messages by us. You have purchased something from our website and we are contacting you with regard to the purchase. You have sent us a message and we are answering it.

We wish to send you updates, data protection notifications, warnings or other important information pertaining to our users. If you are registered user and wish to end the subscription of our marketing messages, you can change the corresponding settings by logging in to the “Edit profile” section of the service. You can also end your subscription by contacting us as per the instructions given in the “Contact us” section below.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. We do not monitor the sites behind these links. You visit these sites at your own risk. Aiforsite cannot take any responsibility and is in no way responsible or liable for these types of websites, their content or their data protection policies and we do not approve them. We ask you to read the privacy statements of these types of websites before disclosing any information or making any purchases. How do we inform about changes made to the website privacy statement? Our business is continually changing and therefore we sometimes have to change the privacy statement of our website. We publish the new version of the privacy statement on our website. A new version is recognisable from the version information at the bottom of the statement. If you continue the use of the website after the new version of the privacy statement has been released, you are accepting the new version.

Contact us

We welcome your feedback. Feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy statement or the protection of your privacy online. You can also contact us if you would like to know what kind of personal data we are storing of you or if you wish to update, rectify or remove your personal data or prevent its future use or if you want to withdraw previously given consent or prohibit the creation of a personal user profile. You can contact us: Email: support@aiforsite.com

How do we inform about changes made to the website privacy statement?

Our business is continually changing and therefore we sometimes have to change the privacy statement of our website. We publish the new version of the privacy statement on our website. If you continue the use of the website after the new version of the privacy statement has been released, you are accepting the new version.

version 1.0

 

Verkkosivuston tietosuojalauseke

Verkkosivuston tarjoaa Aiforsite Oy (“Aiforsite”). Tietosuojalausekkeessa käytetyt ilmaisut “me”, “meitä”, “meidän” jne. tarkoittavat Aiforsitea. Ilmaisut “sinä”, “sinun” jne. tarkoittavat sinua verkkosivuston käyttäjänä riippumatta siitä, oletko rekisteröitynyt verkkosivustolla vai et. Lue tämä verkkosivuston tietosuojalauseke huolellisesti, ja älä käytä sivustoa, jos et hyväksy kaikkia tässä kuvailtuja toimintatapoja. Älä myöskään käytä tätä verkkosivustoa, jos olet alle 14vuotias. Tiedämme, että henkilötietosi ovat sinulle tärkeitä, ja ne ovat tärkeitä myös meille. Siksi käsittelemme henkilötietoja huolellisesti ja järkevästi. Tässä verkkosivuston tietosuojalausekkeessa esitellään henkilötietojesi keräämistä, käsittelyä ja käyttöä vieraillessasi ja rekisteröityessäsi verkkosivustollamme.

Sisältö

  • Mitä henkilötiedot ovat?
  • Kuka vastaa henkilötietojesi asianmukaisesta käsittelystä?
  • Mitä teemme henkilötiedoillasi?
  • Millaisia henkilötietoja keräämme, käsittelemme ja käytämme?
  • Käytetäänkö verkkosivustolla evästeitä ja muita vastaavia tekniikoita?
  • Miksi ja kenen kanssa jaamme henkilötietoja?
  • Siirretäänkö henkilötietoja ulkomaille?
  • Mitä muuta teemme suojataksemme henkilötietosi?
  • Kuinka kauan säilytämme henkilötietoja?
  • Millaisia tietosuojaan liittyviä valintoja voit tehdä?
  • Miksi lähetämme sinulle sähköpostia?
  • Linkit muille verkkosivustoille
  • Miten verkkosivuston tietosuojalausekkeen muutoksista tiedotetaan?
  • Ota yhteyttä

 

Mitä henkilötiedot ovat?

Tässä käytetty ilmaisu “henkilötiedot” tarkoittaa mitä tahansa sinuun verkkosivustomme käyttäjänä liittyvää tietoa riippumatta siitä, oletko itse ilmoittanut kyseiset tiedot, ovatko ne kerätty sinulta tai saatu muulla tavoin.

 

Kuka vastaa henkilötietojesi asianmukaisesta käsittelystä?

Verkkosivuston tarjoajana Aiforsite on kaikkien sinusta säilyttämiemme, keräämiemme, käsittelemiemme ja toimestasi tapahtuvaan verkkosivuston käyttöön liittyen tai muulla tavoin hankkimiemme henkilötietojen vastuullinen rekisterinpitäjä.

 

Mitä teemme henkilötiedoillasi?

Keräämme, käsittelemme ja käytämme henkilötietojasi vain seuraaviin tarkoituksiin:

  • Hallinnoidaksemme, käyttääksemme, ylläpitääksemme ja kehittääksemme verkkosivustoa
  • Mahdollistaaksemme tuotteiden ja palvelujen tilaamisen verkkosivustolla ja käsitelläksemme tilaukset
  • Tarjotaksemme sinulle yksilöllisemmän käyttökokemuksen verkkosivustollamme
  • Arvioidaksemme tietynlaisten tarjousten, tuotteiden ja palvelujen soveltuvuuden sinulle
  • Voidaksemme kehittää verkkosivustoa, markkinointiamme, tuotteita ja palvelua ja tehdäksemme niistä yksilöllisempiä
  • Tietojen analysointia ja asiakastutkimusten tekemistä varten, mukaan lukien yleiset markkinatutkimukset ja asiakkaiden tarpeiden ja mielipiteiden kartoittamisen tietyissä asioissa, myynnin ja sivuston liikenteen lisäämiseksi ja mainonnan tehokkuuden arviointia varten anonyymisti (esim. yhdistämällä tietoja) tai yksilöllisesti (lain sallimassa laajuudessa)
  • Vastataksemme kysymyksiisi ja pyyntöihisi
  • Tarjotaksemme tietoa sinua mahdollisesti kiinnostavista tuotteista ja palveluista erilaisten markkinointikanavien kautta, kuten esimerkiksi postitse, sähköpostitse, faksilla, uutiskirjeenä, teksti- ja multimediaviesteillä, sosiaalisessa mediassa, verkkomainonnan sekä hakukonemainonnan avulla, ja mukaan lukien myös Aiforsiten erityisesti sinulle suunnattujen tuotteiden, palvelujen myynninedistämismateriaalien lähettämisen (suoramarkkinointi)
  • Kertoaksemme muista asioista (esim. muistutusten, teknisten ilmoitusten, päivitysten, turvallisuusilmoitusten, tuki- ja ylläpitoviestien ja huoltotiedotteiden lähettäminen)
  • Hallinnoidaksemme palkintojen, tutkimusten, arvontojen, kilpailujen tai muiden myynnin edistämiseen liittyvää toimintaa ja tapahtumia
  • Lakisääteisten vaatimusten noudattamista, verkkosivuston laittoman käytön estämistä, riitojen ratkaisua ja sopimusten täytäntöönpanoa varten
  • Muihin erikseen hyväksymiisi tarkoituksiin ja muilla lain sallimilla tavoilla. Pyydämme suostumuksesi lain edellyttämällä tavalla ennen henkilötietojesi keräämistä, käsittelyä ja käyttöä yllämainittuihin tarkoituksiin. Jos haluamme käyttää henkilötietojasi johonkin uuteen tai muuhun tarkoitukseen, ilmoitamme asiasta sinulle ja käytämme tietojasi sellaiseen tarkoitukseen vain silloin, kun laki edellyttää tai sallii sellaisen käytön tai olet antanut siihen suostumuksesi. Vain rajallisella määrällä Bliotin työntekijöitä on pääsy henkilötietoihisi yllä mainituissa tarkoituksissa.

 

Millaisia henkilötietoja keräämme, käsittelemme ja käytämme?

Verkkosivuston käyttöön liittyen keräämämme, käsittelemämme ja käyttämämme henkilötiedot eivät koostu vain aktiivisesti keräämistämme tiedoista silloin, kun käytät sivustoamme vaan sisältää myös tiedot, jotka vapaaehtoisesti ilmoitat meille useissa eri yhteyksissä (esim. lähettäessäsi sähköpostia asiakaspalveluumme, täyttäessäsi verkkolomakkeen jne.). Siksi emme voi luetella tyhjentävästi kaikkia mahdollisesti keräämiämme, käsittelemiämme ja käyttämiämme henkilötietoja. Yleensä tällaisia henkilötietoja ovat esimerkiksi:

  • Nimi ja osoite
  • Yhteystiedot (puhelin, sähköposti jne.)
  • Edustamasi yrityksen (jos on) nimi, osoite, osasto, yhteystiedot ja muut tiedot sekä tehtäväsi yrityksessä
  • Käyttäjätunnus ja salasana
  • Käyttäjäprofiilin tiedot
  • Käyttäjän mieltymykset (esim. kieliasetukset)
  • IP-osoite, käyttöjärjestelmä, selaimen tyyppi, versio ja asetukset, internetyhteyden palveluntarjoajan nimi ja muut laitteistoon ja yhteyteen liittyvät tiedot, joita tarvitaan laitetyypin määritykseen, yhteyden muodostamiseen verkkosivustolle, tietojenvaihdon mahdollistamiseen sinun ja laitteen välillä ja verkkosivuston tarkoituksenmukaisen käytön varmistamiseen
  • Sen verkkosivuston URL- ja IP-osoitteet, jolta saavuit tai sinut ohjattiin verkkosivustollemme, myös päivämäärä ja kellonaika
  • Verkkosivustollamme aukaisemasi alasivut ja linkit, myös päivämäärä ja kellonaika.
  • Perusteelliset tiedot verkkosivustolta ja sen välityksellä käyttämistäsi URL-osoitteista, myös päivämäärä ja kellonaika
  • Tarjouspyynnöt ja tehdyt tilaukset
  • Käytetyt hakusanat
  • Verkkosivustolla katselemasi tai hakemasi palvelut ja tuotteet
  • Evästeiden ja vastaavien tekniikoiden keräämät tiedot (määritellään seuraavassa kohdassa)
  • Annetut suostumukset, valtuutukset jne.
  • Kyselyjen vastaukset, arvioinnit, arviot ja muu annettu palaute
  • Verkkosivuston kautta lähetetyn viestinnän sisältö, myös verkkosivuston sosiaalisen median julkaisuihin liittyvät tiedot tai muulla tavoin Bliotin tai käyttäjien kanssa jaetut tiedot, kuten esimerkiksi chattipalvelujen viestit ja viestien kopiot
  • Kaikki muut verkkosivustolla ilmoittamasi tai sivustolle lataamasi tiedot (esim. verkkolomakkeen tiedot).

 

Käytetäänkö verkkosivustolla evästeitä ja muita vastaavia tekniikoita?

“Evästeet” ovat pieniä tietomääriä, joita verkkosivusto siirtää hyvin pieninä tekstitiedostoina tietokoneesi kovalevylle. Evästeitä käytetään tietojen tallentamiseen. “Evästeet” voivat helpottaa verkkosivuston käyttöä tallentamalla verkkosivuston käyttöä koskevia mieltymyksiäsi. “Evästeet” eivät itse tunnista käyttäjiä, joskin ne tunnistavat käyttäjän tietokoneen. Me ja kolmannet palveluntarjoajat voimme käyttää myös pikselitageja (verkkojäljitteet, web-bugit ja läpinäkyvät GIF-tiedostot) verkkosivustollamme ja sähköposteissamme. Pikselitagi on miltei näkymätön pikselin kokoinen graafinen kuva sivustolla tai sähköpostiviestissä.

Rekisteröitymisen jälkeen sinua voidaan esimerkiksi pyytää kirjautumaan palveluun aina verkkosivustollemme palatessasi. Valitsemalla automaattisen kirjautumisen, evästeet tunnistavat käyttämäsi tietokoneen ja voit kirjautua palveluun automaattisesti. Käyttäjätunnusta tai salasanaa ei enää tarvitse pitää mielessä. Me ja kolmannet palveluntarjoajat keräämme esimerkiksi seuraavia tietoja evästeiden, pikselitagien ja muiden vastaavien teknologioiden avulla: verkkosivustoihimme ja mainoksiimme liittyvä toimintasi; ostoskoriin lisäämäsi tuotteet ja niiden ostamista tai hylkäämistä koskevat tiedot; vahvistus meiltä saamasi sähköpostiviestin avaamisesta, myös avaamisajankohta ja tiedot mahdollisesti avaamistasi viestin linkeistä; sivustot joilla vierailit verkkosivustoltamme poistumisen jälkeen. Voimme kerätä henkilötietojasi suoraan sosiaalisen median sivujemme kautta, joita ovat esimerkiksi Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn ja muut. Myös sosiaalisen median sivujamme ylläpitävä sivusto voi kerätä henkilötietoja. Tietosuojalausekkeemme ei koske Aiforsiten käyttämien sosiaalisen median sivustojen tietosuoja- ja turvallisuuskäytäntöjä.

Aiforsite käyttää seuraavia verkkosivustoon liittyviä evästetyyppejä ja tekniikoita:

  • Google Analytics (pysyvä eväste, joka jää selaimeen sen sulkemisen jälkeen): Tällä verkkosivustolla käytetään Google Analyticsia, joka on Google, Inc:n (“Google”) tarjoama verkkoanalyysipalvelu. Google Analytics käyttää evästeitä, jotka ovat tietokoneelle tallennettuja tekstitiedostoja, auttaakseen verkkosivustoa analysoimaan sivuston käyttöä. Google siirtää ja tallentaa evästeiden verkkosivuston käytöstäsi keräämät tiedot palvelimille Yhdysvalloissa. Ennen siirtoa tiedot muutetaan anonyymeiksi poistamalla IP-osoitteesi viimeinen oktetti. Google käsittelee tietoja puolestamme arvioidakseen toimestasi tapahtuvaa sivustomme käyttöä, laatiakseen raportteja sivuston käytöstä ja tarjotakseen sivuston ja internetin käyttöön liittyviä muita palveluja. Google ei linkitä IP-osoitettasi muihin Googlen säilyttämiin tietoihin. Voit kieltää evästeiden käytön selaimesi asetuksista, mutta kannattaa muistaa, että silloin kaikkia sivuston toimintoja ei välttämättä voi käyttää. Voit myös kieltää käyttötietojen keräämisen (myös IPosoite) ja Googlen suorittaman tietojen käsittelyn lataamalla ja asentamalla käyttämäsi verkkoselaimen linkistä tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    Perusteellisemmat tiedot evästeistä ja niiden toimintaperiaatteista löytyvät sivustolta “All About Cookies”.

 

Miksi ja kenen kanssa jaamme henkilötietoja?

Voimme jakaa henkilötietojasi yllä mainituissa tarkoituksissa kolmansien osapuolten kanssa. Emme myy, vaihda, vuokraa, luovuta tai muulla tavoin jaa henkilötietojasi muulla tavalla kuin jäljempänä kuvatulla tai kanssasi erikseen sovitulla tavalla (esim. jos annat suostumuksesi muunlaisten tietojen siirtoon aloittaessasi tiettyjen palvelun käytön). Voimme kerätä asiakkaiden verkkosivuston käyttöön liittyvää sellaista tietoa, joka auttaa meitä kehittämään verkkosivustoamme. Voimme esimerkiksi tutkia kerättyä tietoa määritelläksemme asiakkaiden eniten käyttämät verkkosivustomme osat. Noudatamme sovellettavaa lainsäädäntöä huolellisesti henkilötietoja jakaessamme. Mahdolliset henkilötietojesi saajat ovat:

  • Kolmannet palveluntarjoajat: Voimme käyttää kolmansia palveluntarjoajia (yritykset tai henkilöt, joilta ostamme palvelua) suorittamaan tiettyjä tehtäviä puolestamme ohjeidemme mukaan. Näitä ovat esimerkiksi tietokantojen hallinnointi, palvelujen ylläpito, verkkoanalysointi, yhteydenottoihin vastaaminen, tilausten toimitus, postitus ja sähköpostitus, toistuvien tarpeettomien tietojen poistaminen asiakastietokannoista, tietojen analysointi, myynnissä ja markkinoinnissa avustaminen, luottokorttimaksujen käsittely ja asiakaspalvelu. Kolmannet palveluntarjoajat voivat esimerkiksi olla informaatioteknologiayrityksiä, luottokorttimaksujen käsittelijöitä, luottoluokitusyrityksiä, lakipalveluja ja talousneuvontaa tarjoavia yrityksiä tai muita konsultteja. Kolmas palveluntarjoaja saa käyttöönsä vain sellaiset henkilötiedot, joita tarvitaan tiettyjen tehtävien suorittamiseen, ja tietoja käytetään vain näihin tehtäviin. Varmistamme, että kolmannet palveluntarjoajat tiedostavat ja noudattavat näitä sitoumuksia. Lisäksi varmistamme, että kaikki kolmannet palveluntarjoajat käsittelevät henkilötietojasi vähintään sovellettavien tietosuojalakien edellyttämällä huolellisuudella ja noudattavat asianmukaisia teknisiä ja organisaatioon liittyviä turvallisuustoimia.
    Verkkosivuston muut käyttäjät: Jos julkaiset verkkosivustollamme, voimme luovuttaa henkilötietojasi muille verkkosivuston käyttäjille vain silloin, kun käyttämäsi toiminto sitä edellyttää.
  • Tuomioistuimet, täytäntöönpanoviranomaiset ja sääntelyviranomaiset: Voimme jakaa henkilötietojasi silloin, kun uskomme sen olevan tarpeen lain noudattamiseksi, verkkosivustomme tai muiden käyttäjien tai kolmansien osapuolten oikeuksien ja turvallisuuden suojaamiseksi (esim. petosten estämiseen liittyvä toiminta). Tätä voidaan rajoituksetta soveltaa myös silloin, kun meidän on luovutettava henkilötietoja lain vuoksi tai tuomioistuimen, täytäntöönpanoviranomaisen tai säädäntöviranomaisen määräyksestä. Määrittelemme huolellisesti henkilötietojen luvallisen luovuttamisen kaikissa tällaisissa tilanteissa ja huomioimme erityisesti henkilötietojen luovutuksen vaikutukset kyseessä olevaan henkilöön. Jos päätämme luovuttaa henkilötietoja näissä tapauksissa, harkitsemme myös sellaisten keinojen käyttöä, joiden avulla tietojen luovutusta voidaan rajoittaa esimerkiksi muokkaamalla luovutettavia tietoja.
  • Ostajat: Voimme myydä verkkosivustomme ja liiketoimintamme joko kokonaan tai osittain kehittäessämme jatkuvasti liiketoimintaamme. Tällaisissa kaupoissa käyttäjien tiedot sisältyvät yleensä yrityksen myytävään omaisuuteen, mutta niihin sovelletaan tietosuojalausekkeen mukaisia lupauksia, ellei kanssasi ole muuta sovittu.

 

Siirretäänkö henkilötietoja ulkomaille?

Henkilötietojesi saajat voivat sijaita missä tahansa toisessa maassa. Muissa maissa noudatettavat tietosuojalait eivät välttämättä suojaa henkilötietojasi yhtä tehokkaasti kuin kotimaasi vastaavat lait. Jos esimerkiksi asut EU- tai ETA-maassa tai Sveitsissä, tietojen saaja ei välttämättä ole Euroopan tietosuojadirektiivin (95/46/EY) tai Sveitsin liittovaltion tietosuojalain mukainen turvallinen maa. Tällöin Aiforsite huolehtii kuitenkin tietojesi asianmukaisesta suojauksesta esimerkiksi varmistamalla, että saaja noudattaa Safe Harbor -periaatteita (tietojen saajat Yhdysvalloissa) tai vaatimalla saajaa sitoutumaan ns. EY:n mallipykälien noudattamiseen, jotka ovat Euroopan komission hyväksymiä sopimusehtokokonaisuuksia henkilötietojen asianmukaiseksi suojaamiseksi rajat ylittävissä tietojen siirroissa.

 

Mitä muuta teemme suojataksemme henkilötietosi?

Aiforsite ymmärtää tietoturvallisuuden tärkeyden ja haluaa, että sivustomme selailu olisi mahdollisimman turvallista. Noudatamme kohtuullisia suojatoimia ja varotoimenpiteitä suojataksemme henkilötietosi, mukaan lukien tekniset ja organisaatioon liittyvät luvattoman käytön, väärän käytön, tietojen muokkaamisen, luvattoman tai satunnaisen tietojen tuhoutumisen ja vahingossa tapahtuvan häviämisen estävät keinot verkossa ja sen ulkopuolella. Ymmärräthän myös sen, että samalla kun pyrimme suojamaan henkilötietosi mahdollisilta riskeiltä ja vaaroilta, ehdotonta turvallisuutta ei voida taata verkossa toimittaessa. Siksi pyydämme sinua edistämään omalta osaltasi tietoturvaa olemalla luovuttamatta verkkosivustollamme mitään erityisen arkaluontoisia tietoja tai ylimääräisiä tietoja. Lisäksi voit auttaa meitä suojaaman henkilötietosi kirjatumalla ulos palvelusta lopetettuasi sivuston tunnuksilla suojattujen osioiden käytön.

 

Kuinka kauan säilytämme henkilötietoja?

Emme säilytä henkilötietojasi pidempään kuin niiden keräämistä edellyttävä laillinen käyttötarkoitus, sovellettavien tietojen säilytystä koskevat toimintatavat tai sovellettava laki vaatii tai sallii. Asiakaspalvelumme verkkokeskustelujen tekstejä säilytetään yleensä enintään 30 päivää.

 

Millaisia tietosuojaan liittyviä valintoja voin tehdä?

Voit tehdä useita tietojesi keräämistä, käsittelyä, käyttöä ja käyttötarkoituksia koskevia valintoja. Näitä ovat esimerkiksi:

  • Voit käyttää verkkosivustoamme ja sen toimintoja sekä ominaisuuksia anonyymisti tai nimimerkillä ellei tunnistamisesi ole ehdottoman tarpeellista (esim. tehdessäsi ostoksia).
  • Voit kieltäytyä tiettyjen henkilötietojen luovuttamisesta kokonaan erityisesti silloin, kun pyydämme suostumustasi tietojen keräämiseen.
  • Voit milloin tahansa muuttaa tai perua kaikki aiemmin tietosuojaan liittyen antamasi suostumukset ja lopettaa uutiskirjeen tilauksen tai muut tilaukset.
  • Voit milloin tahansa kieltää henkilötietojesi muun käytön markkinointitarkoituksiin.
  • Rekisteröityessäsi voit valita millaisia henkilötietoja haluat jakaa kanssamme. Voit poistaa, lisätä tai päivittää profiilisi tiedot kohdassa “Muokkaa profiilia”. Jos päätät tehdä näin, säilytämme kuitenkin kopion aiemmista tiedoistasi ja voimme käyttää sitä edelleen laillisiin tarkoituksiin vastaavassa laajuudessa.

Miksi lähetämme sinulle sähköpostia?

Voimme lähettää sinulle sähköpostia esimerkiksi seuraavissa tapauksissa: Olet tilannut uutiskirjeen tai tilannut muuta markkinointiviestintäämme. Olet ostanut verkkosivustoltamme ja otamme sinuun yhteyttä ostokseesi liittyen. Olet lähettänyt meille viestin ja vastaamme viestiisi.

Haluamme lähettää sinulle päivityksiä, tietosuojailmoituksia, varoituksia tai muuta käyttäjiämme koskevaa tärkeää tietoa. Jos olet rekisteröitynyt käyttäjä ja haluat lopettaa markkinointiviestinnän tilaamisen, voit muuttaa vastaavia asetuksia kirjautumalla palvelun osioon “Muokkaa profiilia”. Voit myös lopettaa tilauksen ottamalla meihin yhteyttä alla kohdassa “Ota yhteyttä” annettuja ohjeita noudattaen.

 

Linkit muille verkkosivustoille

Verkkosivustollamme voi olla linkkejä muille sivustoille. Emme valvo näihin linkkeihin liittyviä sivustoja. Vierailet tällaisilla sivustoilla omalla vastuullasi. Aiforsite ei pysty ottamaan mitään vastuuta eikä ole millään lailla vastuussa tai korvausvelvollinen tällaisista sivustoista, niiden sisällöstä tai tietosuojakäytännöistä, emmekä myöskään hyväksy niitä. Pyydämme perehtymään tällaisten sivustojen tietosuojalausekkeeseen ennen tietojen luovuttamista ja ostosten tekemistä. Miten verkkosivuston tietosuojalausekkeen muutoksista tiedotetaan? Liiketoimintamme muuttuu jatkuvasti ja siksi verkkosivustomme tietosuojalauseketta on toisinaan muutettava. Julkaisemme tietosuojalausekkeen uuden version verkkosivuillamme. Uuden version tunnistaa helposti tekstin lopusta löytyvistä versiotiedoista. Jos jatkat verkkosivuston käyttöä tietosuojalausekkeen uuden version julkaisemisen jälkeen, sinun katsotaan hyväksyneen uuden version.

 

Ota yhteyttä

Palautteesi on aina tervetullutta. Ota meihin yhteyttä, jos sinulla on tietosuojalausekkeeseemme tai yksityisyytesi suojaamiseen verkossa liittyviä huolenaiheita tai muuta kysyttävää. Voit ottaa meihin yhteyttä myös silloin, kun haluat tietää millaisia henkilötietojasi säilytämme tai haluat päivittää, oikaista tai poistaa henkilötietosi tai estää niiden tulevan käytön, haluat perua aiemmin antamasi suostumuksen tai kieltää henkilökohtaisten käyttäjäprofiilin laadinnan. Meihin voi ottaa yhteyttä: Sähköposti: support@aiforsite.com

Miten verkkosivuston tietosuojalausekkeen muutoksista tiedotetaan?

Liiketoimintamme muuttuu jatkuvasti ja siksi verkkosivustomme tietosuojalauseketta on toisinaan muutettava. Julkaisemme tietosuojalausekkeen uuden version verkkosivuillamme. Jos jatkat verkkosivuston käyttöä tietosuojalausekkeen uuden version julkaisemisen jälkeen, sinun katsotaan hyväksyneen uuden version.

versio 1.0

Scroll to Top